Our Institute 12/2018 - Click to enlarge
© WWU / Xenia Ritter
  • Faculty

    • Stephan Klemme
      stephan.klemme"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33047, Room 131
    • Andrew Putnis
      putnis"at"nwz.uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33451, Room 237
    • Carmen Sanchez-Valle (Head of Department)
      sanchezm"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33415, Room 106
    • Erik Scherer
      escherer"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33504, Room 207 (Deputy for Head of Department)
    • Andreas Stracke
      astra_01"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33487, Room 208

     

  • Staff

    • Paul Béguelin
      beguelin"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36145, Room 228
    • Jasper Berndt-Gerdes
      jberndt"at"nwz.uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33049, Room 134
    • Manuela Borchert
      manuela.borchert"at"desy.de
    • Michael Bröcker
      michael.broecker"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33403, Room 204
    • Stamatis Flemetakis
      stam.flemetakis"at"uni-muenster.de
      Room 128
    • Felix Genske
      felix.genske"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33493, Room 232
    • Thomas Haber
      thomas.haber"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33689, Room 232
    • Martijn Klaver
      klaverm"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33401, Room 211
    • Maria Kokh (kokh"at"uni-potsdam.de)
      ++49 331 977 5876

    • Ilya Kupenko
      kupenko"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33404, Room 126
    • Andrea Patzer
      apatzer"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33484, Room 209
    • Christine Putnis
      putnisc"at"nwz.uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33454, Room 235
    • Christian Renggli
      renggli"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33452, Room 105
    • Arno Rohrbach
      arno.rohrbach"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36138, Room 130
    • Peter Schmid-Beurmann
      psb"at"nwz.uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36126, Room 110
    • Edgar Steenstra
      esteenst"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36132, Room 230
    • Carla Tiraboschi
      ctirabos"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33452, Room 105
    • Christian Vollmer
      christian.vollmer"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33461, Room 231
    • Dominic Wölki
      dwoelki"at"uni-muenster.de
  • Technical staff

    Laboratories

    • Beate Schmitte
      bschm_04"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33450, Room 130
    • Frank Deipenwisch
      frankd"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33453, Room 206
    • Hannah Koppetz-Mitra
      hannah.koppetz-mitra"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33488, Room 104

    Electronic workshop

    • Andrew Hardes
      hardesa"at"nwz.uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36133, Room 25
    • Samuel Flunkert (Workshop Manager)
      samuel.flunkert"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36121, Room 25
    • General telephone number E-workshop: +49 251 83-33409

    Precision mechanical workshop

    • Christopher Fritzsche
      cfritzsc"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36124, Room 13-16
    • Lars Peuker
      lpeuker"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36124, Room 13-16
    • Peter Weitkamp (Workshop Manager)
      pweit_01"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-36124, Room 13-16

    Sample preparation workshop

    • Maik Trogisch (Workshop Manager)
      mtrog_01"at"uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33486, Room 5-7
    • General telephone number sample preparation workshop: +49 251 83-36130
  • Doctoral candidates

  • Student assistants

    • Anja Lisa Holm
      a_holm04"at"uni-muenster.de
    • Susanne Müller
      s_muel85"at"uni-muenster.de
    • Jonas Pfeifer
      jpfeife3"at"uni-muenster.de
    • Meltem Ünlüarici (Bibliothek)
      muenluea"at"uni-muenster.de
  • Administration office

  • Guests

    • Herbert Kroll
      kroll"at"nwz.uni-muenster.de
      +49 251 83-33455, Room 235

     

  • Former

    • Wafa Abouchami
    • H. U. Bambauer
    • Rebecca Bast
    • Heide-Marie Baier
    • Katherine Bermingham (now at Rutgers University, USA)
    • Angelika Breit
    • Larissa Colombo Carniel
    • Stephen Centrella
    • Michael Feldhaus
    • Thorsten Geisler-Wierwille (now at Bonn University)
    • Madelein Gerber
    • Fernanda Gervasoni (now at University of Pelotas, Brasil)
    • Ute Golla-Schindler
    • Marian Happel
    • Jörn Hövelmann
    • Sabine Hunze, Institut für Planetologie
    • Timm John
    • Mark Keiter (now at Naturkundemuseum Bielefeld)
    • Helen King (now at Utrecht University)
    • Jolanta Klasa
    • Ellen Kooijman
    • Erika Kurahashi
    • Christof Kusebauch (now at GFZ Potsdam)
    • Paul Löbke
    • Maureen MacKenzie
    • Tomas Magna, now at Czech Geological Survey
    • Alik Sundar Majumdar
    • Martina Menneken
    • Klaus Mezger (now at Universität Bern)
    • Christa Middendorf
    • Sula Milani (now at Milano University, Italy)
    • Laure Milliere
    • Hiroki Mukai
    • Charlotte Ockert
    • Francesco Offeddu
    • Hugh O'Neill
    • Elisabete Pedrosa
    • Cristina Ruiz-Agudo
    • Encarnacion Ruiz Agudo
    • Cornelia Schmitt-Riegraf
    • Vincent Salters
    • Aneesh Soman
    • Matthijs Smit
    • Prof. Hongfeng Tang, Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Mengist Teklay
    • Frank Tomaschek
    • Dewashish Upadhyay
    • Viktor Vinograd
    • Clazina Heleen Wijbrans
    • Xiangmin Zhang
    • Luca Ziberna (now at Trieste University, Italia)
    • Katie Smart
    • Sebastian Tappe (now at Tromsø University, Norway)
    • Teresita Moraila
    • Suzette Timmerman
    • Veronika Rapelius
    • Sarah Wewelkamp
    • Xenia Ritter
    • Vasily Potapkin
    • Tobias Grützner-Handtke
    • Yannick Bussweiler (now at University of Cologne)
    • Mareike Lübke
    • Zairong Liu
    • Seema Kumari (now at Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
    • Nikolaus Gussone
    • Stephan Taetz
    • Andreas Wittke
    • Uli Böcker
    • Ludger Buxtrup
    • Laura Sanhueza Pino
  • Complete list as PDF

    Link to PDF