Important notice

Due to technical problems, the collective number +49 251 83-31590 is only available to a limited extent.
If no one answers, please try:
+49 251 83-31582 (Perske),
+49 251 83-31638 (Schild),
+49 251 83-31618 (Winkelmann).

Registration (Participant service)

The following individuals (and only they) are entitled to accept your certification requests in the DFN PKI (security level Global) context and to authenticate your identity.

map

The order and the letters in the list refer to the overview map. Please click on the map to enlarge.

  1. Rainer Perske
    WWU IT
    Röntgenstraße 7-13 (map)
    Room 006

    Target audience: all
    Approachable at any time if present (flexitime system, phone 0251/83-31590)

  2. Christian Schild
    WWU IT
    Röntgenstraße 7-13 (map)
    Room 007

    Target audience: all
    Approachable at any time if present (flexitime system, phone 0251/83-31590)

  3. Oliver Winkelmann
    WWU IT
    Röntgenstraße 7-13 (map)
    Room 014

    Target audience: all
    Approachable at any time if present (flexitime system, phone 0251/83-31590)

  4. Martin Ketteler-Eising
    WWU IT
    Röntgenstraße 7-13 (map)
    Room 013

    Target audience: all
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-31620)

  5. Thorsten Küfer
    WWU IT
    Röntgenstraße 7-13 (map)
    Room 413

    Target audience: all
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-31639)

  6. Alida-Marie Bömer
    WWU IT

    Target audience: university administration only
    Dates by arrangement

  7. Lars Ebbing
    WWU IT

    Target audience: university administration only
    Dates by arrangement

  8. Martin Kirchner
    WWU IT

    Target audience: university administration only
    Dates by arrangement

  9. Gerrit Schwerdt
    IV-Versorgungseinheit 5
    Fliednerstraße 21 (map)
    Room 69 A 4

    Target audience: psychology, sport science
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-34130)

  10. Frank Hölscher
    IV-Versorgungseinheit 5
    Horstmarer Landweg 62 (map)
    Room U2

    Target audience: mathematics and informatics, sport science
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-31311)

  11. Frank Hebben
    Institut für Wirtschaftsinformatik
    Leonardo-Campus 3 (map)
    Room 322

    Target audience: School of Business & Economics and arts academy
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-38226)

  12. Philipp Neuhaus
    Institut für Medizinische Informatik
    Albert-Schweitzer-Campus 1, Gebäude A11 (map)

    Target audience: Medical Faculty
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-58213)

  13. Johann Pelz
    Medical Faculty, IT-Zentrum Forschung und Lehre
    Domagkstraße 3 (map)
    Room 130.043

    Target audience: Medical Faculty
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-53424)

  14. Jessica von Ahlen
    WWU IT
    Einsteinstraße 60 (map)
    Room 011

    Target audience: all
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-31631)

  15. Andreas Vogelsang
    Fachbereich Biologie
    Schlossplatz 4 (map)
    Room 309

    Target audience: all
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-36392)

  16. Jörg Bowinkelmann
    Betriebliche Datenverarbeitung
    Universitätsstraße 14-16 (map)
    Room 003

    Target audience: School of Business & Economics and inner city
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-28364)

  17. Sven Oliver Pagel
    Abt. Digitale Dienste
    Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Münster
    Krummer Timpen 3 (map)
    Room 311

    Target audience: all
    Dates by arrangement (phone 0251/83-25590)

Further participant service staff members can be appointed when necessary.