People at the ieb

IEB People 2016
© Jonathan Schmitz
Name
Phone ( +49 251 83-) Room Group
Rasha Aboelsoud 21036 202 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Claudia Acquisti 21089 215 Evolutionary Functional Genomics
Sophie Armitage 21023 110 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Sergio Ávila Calero 21653 201 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Maik Bartelheimer 21094 003 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Erich Bornberg-Bauer 21630 016 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Ulrike Brandt 21086 205 IEB
Kathrin Brüggemann 21045 111 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Francesco Catania 21222 H1a Evolutionary Cell Biology
Gennady Churakov 21233 H1a Evolutionary Cell Biology
Nicolle Demandt 21096 202 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Hannes Dittberner 21091 217 Evolutionary Functional Genomics
Elias Dohmen 21086 205 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Simon Dorner 23991 009 Limnology
Daniel Dowling 21086 205 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Nicole Eberth 21636 022 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Berndjan Eenink 21632 017 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Diana Ferro 21606 214 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Kevin Ferro 21653 201 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Frederik Franke 21659 214 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Claudia Fricke 21042 110 Evolution & Sexual Conflict
Robert Fuerst 21092 219 Evolutionary Functional Genomics
Jürgen Gadau 21095 108 Molecular Evolutionary Biology
Florian Grziwotz 21093 220 Genome Evolution
Mark Harrison 21633 019 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Barbara Hasert 21019 111 Biological-Technical Assistant
Brennen Heames 21636 022 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Norma Hüllecremer 23877 111 Evolutionary Cell Biology
Evelien Jongepier 21633 019 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Yu-Mei Kao 21027 112 Secretary
Carsten Kemena 21086 205 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Karsten Karczewski 21094 003 Limnology
Steffen Klasberg 21636 022 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
April Snöfrid Kleppe 21632 017 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Vanessa  Kloke 21252 H1a Graduate School of Evolution
Julian Koch 21091 217 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Mareike Koppik 21648 106 Evolution & Sexual Conflict
Ana Korsa 21096 202 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Lukas Kremer 21633 019 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Jasmin Kurafeiski 21632 017 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Joachim Kurtz 24661 109 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Megan Kutzer 21096 202 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Andreas Lange 21636 022 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Ortrun Lepping 21043 111 Biological-Technical Assistant
Ana Sofia Lindeza 21096 202 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Bert van Loo 21632 017 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Alberto López 21633 020 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Peter Lyko 21091 217 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Elisabeth I. Meyer 23881 008 Limnology
Kai Müller 21645 104 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Wilfried Niermann 24666  001 Facility Manager
Georg Plenge 23071 209 Engineer
Thomas Rabe 21024 111 Biological-Technical Assistant
Sabine Roden 21638/23079 021 Secretary
Timo Reitz 21015/6 024 Limnology
Katharina Schäper 21099 105 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Jörn Peter Scharsack 32550 110 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Sonja Schindler 21663 SG Biological-Technical Assistant
Reinhard Schmauck 21034 112 Secretary
Alexander Schmidt-Drewello 23845 006 Limnology
Jonathan Schmitz 21636 022 Evolutionary Bioinformatics
Nora Schulz 21659 214 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Hilde Schwitte 21037 111 Biological-Technical Assistant
Christian Sievert 24672 107 Molecular Evolutionary Biology
Eva Sidon 21638/23079 021 Secretary
Luis Silva 21653 201 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Maximiliane Sparwel 21016 024 Biological-Technical Assistant
Nora Schulz 21659 214 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Ben Stöver 21647 105 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Jakob Strauß 21093 220 Genome Evolution
Manuel Talarico 21096 202 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Arndt Telschow 21637 221 Genome Evolution
Michelle  Thönnes 21099 105 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Monika Trienens 21643 102 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Tobias van Elst 24672 107 Molecular Evolutionary Biology
Valerio Vitali 21090 216 Evolutionary Cell Biology
Clara von Münchow-Pohl 21091 217 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Kristina  Wensing 21663 SG Evolution & Sexual Conflict
Susann Wicke 21644 103 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Sarah Wiechers 21099 105 Evolution & Biodiversity of Plants
Bartholomäus Wieczorek 21036 202 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Clara Isabel Wimmer 21091 217 Animal Evolutionary Ecology
Philipp Wysocki 23991 009 Limnology

Adresses:

If only a number is given: Hüfferstraße 1
---
SG : Schlossgarten 3
---

H1a: Hüfferstr. 1a

---
Last Update: 12.04.2017